We have 14 classes, each with a full-time teacher. Class teachers are supported by a team of part-time teachers, who cover their release time; teaching assistants and Higher Level Teaching Assistants. We also have specialist teachers who support pupils with additional needs.

We use specialist teachers to give the children the opportunity of learning an instrument as well as French.

If you have any queries our office staff (Sally Harvey, Sarah Baxter, Lucy Dines, Hayley Blythe) or our Business Manager (Sarah Beaney) are likely to be able to help, otherwise you may want to talk to our Parent Support Officer (Karen Ruddell).

The building and grounds are kept safe and looking smart by our Site Manager and our Caretaker, aided by the team of cleaners.

At lunchtime the teachers and teaching assistants are supported by a team of Mid-day Meal Supervisors. Lunches are cooked on site by Principles Catering.

Education and welfare of pupils with additional needs, is currently managed by Miss Airey, Deputy Headteacher, supported by Alice Hawksley, SENCo.

Extended Leadership Team
HeadteacherMr Leonard Williams
Deputy HeadteacherMiss Fiona Airey
Early Years LeaderMiss Beth Riggs
Lower School Lead (years 1-3)Mrs Ann Parker
Upper School Lead (years 4-6) & Literacy LeaderMrs Joanna Wright
Mathematics LeaderMrs Siobhan Bailey
SENCoMiss Emily Clifford (currently on Maternity Leave)
Business ManagerMrs Sarah Beaney
Classroom Staff
EYFSCaterpillarsTeacherMrs Leanne White
  TeacherMrs Carol Gregory
  TAMrs Katie Donaldson
  TA & Cover SupervisorMrs Vivienne Gawler(C/S Wed)
 ButterfliesTeacher (EYFS Lead)Miss Beth Riggs
  Cover SupervisorMrs Vivienne Gawler (C/S Wed pm)
Year 1PanthersTeacherMrs Julia Finnis
  TAMiss Cat Bevan
  TAMs Jenny Thorp
  Cover Supervisor Miss Katie Webb (C/S Thu pm)
 LeopardsTeacherMrs Janice Lindup
  TAMrs Antonia Lockett
  Cover SupervisorMrs Tanya Spiers (Thu pm)
Year 2LadybirdsTeacherMrs Lisa Bower
  TeacherMrs Laura Wooltorton
  TAMrs Karen Gardner
  BeesTeacherMrs Ann Parker
  TAMrs Anna Clare
  Support TeacherMrs Abi Loader (Cover Wed)
Year 3LionsTeacherMiss Aine Walsh
  TA – ASD Specialism Mrs Valerie Day
  Cover SupervisorMiss Katie Webb (C/S Wed pm)
 TigersTeacherMrs Sue O’Dowling
  TAMrs Sarah Wilkinson-Snare
  Cover SupervisorMrs Tanya Spiers (C/S Wed pm)
Year 4DolphinsTeacherMiss Tegan McManus
  TAMiss Natasha Parys (am)
  Cover SupervisorMrs Tanya Spiers (C/S Mon pm)
 TurtlesTeacherMiss Julia Butcher
  TAMrs Tanya Spiers
  TAMiss Lisa Goldsmith
  Cover SupervisorMrs Diane Speet (C/S Mon pm)
Year 5HawksTeacherMr Dan Humphreys
  TA – Dyslexia Specialism Mrs Wendy Dane
  Support TeacherMiss Katie Webb (C/S Tues pm))
 FalconsTeacherMrs Joanna Wright
  TA – PE Specialism & Cover SupervisorMrs Sarah Bloodworth (C/S Wed pm)
  TAMrs Sue Robertson
  TAMrs Janice Watch
  Cover SupervisorMrs Diane Speet (C/S Tue)
Year 6PenguinsTeacherMrs Siobhan Bailey
  Support TeacherMrs Diane Speet (C/S Thu)
  TAMrs Lindsay Crofts
 Polar BearsTeacherMiss Sam Tallett
  TA – EAL Specialism Mrs Rumi McCarthy
  TAMs Mel McAllister
TAMrs Fiona Higgins
  Cover SupervisorMrs Sarah Bloodworth (C/S Thu pm)
Additional Staff
TeacherMrs Penny Taylor
Language and Music TeacherMrs Lizzie D’Anna
Parent Support OfficerMrs Karen Ruddell
KS1 Literacy / Maths SupportMrs Jane Brooksbank
SEN TAMrs Janice Watch
SEN TAMrs Mell McAllister
SEN TAMiss Jenny Thorp
SEN TAMiss Lisa Goldsmith
Speech & Language TAMrs Jill Goldsmith
SENCo (Maternity cover)Miss Alice Hawksley
Learning MentorMiss Jane Pratten
LibrarianMrs Trisha Hardy
TA / Sports CoachMr Josh Clift
Admin Staff
Office ManagerMrs Sally Harvey
Finance / Admin AssistantMrs Sarah Baxter
Admin AssistantMrs Lucy Dines
Admin AssistantMiss Hayley Blythe
Site & Domestic Staff
Site ManagerMr Rob Carr
CaretakerMr Andy Lee
CleanerMrs Sonia Stewart
CleanerMrs Ann Axon
CleanerMrs Krishna Rai
CleanerMrs Christiana Loader
Lunchtime Supervisors
Lunchtime Supervisor (First Aid)Mrs Jan Fullagar
Lunchtime Supervisor (First Aid)Mrs Christine Finch
Lunchtime Supervisor (First Aid)Mrs Linda Rand
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs Jayne Frudenberg
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs Pauline Hill
Lunchtime SupervisorMs Tracy McFadden
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs Vicky Statham
Lunchtime SupervisorMiss Laura Pantry
Lunchtime SupervisorMiss Jenny Crompton
Breakfast Club
Breakfast Club SupervisorMrs Valerie Day
Breakfast ClubMrs Jan Fullagar
Breakfast ClubMrs Ann Axon
Breakfast ClubMs Tracy McFadden